¡No te pierdas de nada! Acá los primeros ganadores de los Grammy 2018

La sexagésima entrega de los premios Grammy, ya está aquí.

Best Country Duo/Group Performance – “Better Man”

NOTA: Este post se irá actualizando durante el transcurso de la noche.

La edición número sesenta de los premios anuales otorgados por  The Recording Academy, nos referimos a los premios Grammy ya esta aquí, y antes de que las categorías más codiciadas puedan ver a sus ganadores, te dejamos la lista de los talentos que ya han cosechado un gramófono dorado:

Best Dance Recording -‘”Tonite”- LCD Soundsystem

Best Dance/Electronic Album – ‘3-D The Catalogue

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album – ‘Prototype’

Best Music Video – “HUMBLE.” – ,

Best Music Film – ‘‘ (Various Artists

Best Instrumental Composition – “Three Revolutions” ,

Best Arrangement, Instrumental Or A Cappella – “Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can” John Williams, arranger (John Williams)

Best Arrangement, Instruments And Vocals – “PUTIN” ,

Best Recording Package – “El Orisha De La Rosa” Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package – “The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition” Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz

Best Album Notes – ‘Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings’ Lynell George

Best Historical Album – ‘The Goldberg Variations – The Complete’ Unreleased Recording Sessions June 1955′ Robert Russ, compilation producer; Matthias Erb, Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical – ’24K Magic’ Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne

Best Remixed Recording -“You Move (Latroit Remix)” Dennis White, remixer ()

Best Surround Sound Album – ‘Early Americans’ Jim Anderson,

Best Latin Pop Album – ‘El Dorado’

Best Latin Rock, Urban Or Alternative Album – ‘Residente’

Best Regional Mexican Music Album – ‘Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas’

Best Tropical Latin Album – ‘Salsa Big Band’ Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

Best Spoken Word Album – ‘The Princess Diarist’

Best Musical Theater Album – ‘

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media – ‘

Best Song Written For Visual Media – ‘”How Far I’ll Go” , songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho) Track from:

Best New Age Album – ‘Dancing On Water’

Best Engineered Album, Classical – ‘SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 5; BARBER: ADAGIO’ Mark Donahue,

Producer Of The Year, Classical – David Frost

Best Orchestral Performance – “Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber” Manfred Honeck

Best Opera Recording – “Berg: Wozzeck”

Best Choral Performance – “Bryars: The Fifth Century” Donald Nally,

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance – “Death & The Maiden” & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

Best Classical Instrumental Solo – “Transcendental”

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album – ‘Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio’

Best Classical Compendium – “Higdon: Viola Concerto” Jennifer Higdon

Best Contemporary Classical Composition – “Higdon: Viola Concerto” Jennifer Higdon

Best Improvised Jazz Solo – “Miles Beyond” John McLaughlin,

Best Jazz Vocal Album – ‘Dreams And Dagger’

Best Jazz Instrumental Album – ‘Rebirth’

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album – ‘Bringin’ It’

Best Latin Jazz Album – Pablo Ziegler Trio, ‘Jazz Tango’

Best Gospel Album – ‘Let The Fall In Love’

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album – ‘Chain Breaker’ Zach Williams

Best Roots Gospel Album – ‘Sing It now: Songs Of Faith & Hope Reba McEntire’

Best Contemporary Christian Music Perf./Song – “What A Beautiful Name”

Best Gospel Performance/Song – “Never Have to Be Alone”

Best American Roots Performance – “Killer Diller Blues”

Best Regional Mexican Music Album – ‘Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas’

Best American Roots Song – “If We Were Vampires” ,

Best Americana Album – ‘The Nashville Sound’ And The 400 Unit

 Best Bluegrass Album – ‘Laws Of Gravity’ The Infamous

Best Traditional Blues Album – ‘BLUE & LONESOME’

Best Folk Album – ‘Mental Illness’

Best Contemporary Blues Album – ‘Tajmo’ and

Best Regional Roots Music Album – ‘Kalenda’

Best Reggae Album – ‘Stony Hill’

Best World Music Album – ‘Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration’

Best Children’s Album – ‘Feel What U Feel’

Best Rock Performance – “You Want it Darker”

Best Metal Performance – “Sultan’s Curse”

Best Rock Song – “Run”

Best Rock Album – ‘A Deeper Understanding’

Best Alternative Music Album – ‘Sleep Well Beast’

Best R&B Performance – “That’s What I Like”

Best Traditional R&B Performance – “Redbone” Childish Gambino

Best R&B Song – “That’s What I Like” Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, ,

Best Urban Contemporary Album – ‘Starboy’

Best R&B Album – ’24K Magic’

Best Rap Performance – “HUMBLE.”

Best Rap Song – “HUMBLE.” K. Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters ()

Best Country Solo Performance – “Either Way”

Best Country Duo/Group Performance – “Better Man”

Best Country Song – “Broken Halos” Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance – “Feel It Still”

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album – ‘Tony Bennett Celebrates 90’ (Various Artists) Dae Bennet

Best Pop Vocal Album – ÷ (Divide)

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical –